Declensions / Conjugations latin


 Search within inflected forms


ăbhorrĕo - Active diathesis


transitive and intransitive verb II conjugation

See the translation of this word



ACTIVE FORM:
INDICATIVE
PRESENT
 I sing. ăbhorrĕo
 II sing. ăbhorres
 III sing. ăbhorret
 I plur. ăbhorrēmus
 II plur. ăbhorrētis
 III plur. ăbhorrent
IMPERFECT
 I sing. ăbhorrēbam
 II sing. ăbhorrēbas
 III sing. ăbhorrēbat
 I plur. ăbhorrebāmus
 II plur. ăbhorrebātis
 III plur. ăbhorrēbant
FUTURE
 I sing. ăbhorrēbo
 II sing. ăbhorrēbis
 III sing. ăbhorrēbit
 I plur. ăbhorrebĭmus
 II plur. ăbhorrebĭtis
 III plur. ăbhorrēbunt
PERFECT
 I sing. abhorrui
 II sing. abhorruisti
 III sing. abhorruit
 I plur. abhorruĭmus
 II plur. abhorruistis
 III plur. abhorruērunt, abhorruēre
PLUPERFECT
 I sing. abhorruĕram
 II sing. abhorruĕras
 III sing. abhorruĕrat
 I plur. abhorruerāmus
 II plur. abhorruerātis
 III plur. abhorruĕrant
FUTURE PERFECT
 I sing. abhorruĕro
 II sing. abhorruĕris
 III sing. abhorruĕrit
 I plur. abhorruerĭmus
 II plur. abhorruerĭtis
 III plur. abhorruĕrint
SUBJUNCTIVE
PRESENT
 I sing. ăbhorrĕam
 II sing. ăbhorrĕas
 III sing. ăbhorrĕat
 I plur. ăbhorreāmus
 II plur. ăbhorreātis
 III plur. ăbhorrĕant
IMPERFECT
 I sing. ăbhorrērem
 II sing. ăbhorrēres
 III sing. ăbhorrēret
 I plur. ăbhorrerēmus
 II plur. ăbhorrerētis
 III plur. ăbhorrērent
PERFECT
 I sing. abhorruĕrim
 II sing. abhorruĕris
 III sing. abhorruĕrit
 I plur. abhorruerĭmus
 II plur. abhorruerĭtis
 III plur. abhorruĕrint
PLUPERFECT
 I sing. abhorruissem
 II sing. abhorruisses
 III sing. abhorruisset
 I plur. abhorruissēmus
 II plur. abhorruissētis
 III plur. abhorruissent
IMPERATIVE
PRESENT
 II sing. ăbhorre
 II plur. ăbhorrēte
FUTURO
 II sing. ăbhorrēto
 III sing. ăbhorrēto
 II plur. ăbhorretōte
 III plur. ăbhorrento
PARTICIPIO
PRESENT
 ăbhorrens, –entis
FUTURO
 –
INFINITIVE
PRESENT
 ăbhorrēre
PERFECT
 abhorruisse
FUTURO
 Singular: –
 Plural: –
GERUNDIO
 Genitivo: ăbhorrendi
 Dativo: ăbhorrendo
 Accusativo: ad ăbhorrendum
 Ablativo: ăbhorrendo
SUPIN
 –

View the passive form of this verb

<<  ăbhorrens ăbhorrĕor  >>

Sfoglia il dizionario

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Browse the Latin - English dictionary from:



{{ID:ABHORREO100}} ---CACHE---