ONLINE LATIN DICTIONARY

Declensions / Conjugations latin


 Search within inflected forms


ăbălĭēno - Active diathesis


transitive verb I conjugation

See the translation of this word



ACTIVE FORM:
INDICATIVE
PRESENT
 I sing. ăbălĭēno
 II sing. ăbălĭēnas
 III sing. ăbălĭēnat
 I plur. ăbălĭēnāmus
 II plur. ăbălĭēnātis
 III plur. ăbălĭēnant
IMPERFECT
 I sing. ăbălĭēnābam
 II sing. ăbălĭēnābas
 III sing. ăbălĭēnābat
 I plur. ăbălĭēnabāmus
 II plur. ăbălĭēnabātis
 III plur. ăbălĭēnābant
FUTURE
 I sing. ăbălĭēnābo
 II sing. ăbălĭēnābis
 III sing. ăbălĭēnābit
 I plur. ăbălĭēnabĭmus
 II plur. ăbălĭēnabĭtis
 III plur. ăbălĭēnābunt
PERFECT
 I sing. abalienavi
 II sing. abalienavisti
 III sing. abalienavit
 I plur. abalienavĭmus
 II plur. abalienavistis
 III plur. abalienavērunt, abalienavēre
PLUPERFECT
 I sing. abalienavĕram
 II sing. abalienavĕras
 III sing. abalienavĕrat
 I plur. abalienaverāmus
 II plur. abalienaverātis
 III plur. abalienavĕrant
FUTURE PERFECT
 I sing. abalienavĕro
 II sing. abalienavĕris
 III sing. abalienavĕrit
 I plur. abalienaverĭmus
 II plur. abalienaverĭtis
 III plur. abalienavĕrint
SUBJUNCTIVE
PRESENT
 I sing. ăbălĭēnem
 II sing. ăbălĭēnes
 III sing. ăbălĭēnet
 I plur. ăbălĭēnēmus
 II plur. ăbălĭēnētis
 III plur. ăbălĭēnent
IMPERFECT
 I sing. ăbălĭēnārem
 II sing. ăbălĭēnāres
 III sing. ăbălĭēnāret
 I plur. ăbălĭēnarēmus
 II plur. ăbălĭēnarētis
 III plur. ăbălĭēnārent
PERFECT
 I sing. abalienavĕrim
 II sing. abalienavĕris
 III sing. abalienavĕrit
 I plur. abalienaverĭmus
 II plur. abalienaverĭtis
 III plur. abalienavĕrint
PLUPERFECT
 I sing. abalienavissem
 II sing. abalienavisses
 III sing. abalienavisset
 I plur. abalienavissēmus
 II plur. abalienavissētis
 III plur. abalienavissent
IMPERATIVE
PRESENT
 II sing. ăbălĭēna
 II plur. ăbălĭēnāte
FUTURO
 II sing. ăbălĭēnāto
 III sing. ăbălĭēnāto
 II plur. ăbălĭēnatōte
 III plur. ăbălĭēnanto
PARTICIPIO
PRESENT
 ăbălĭēnans, –antis
FUTURO
 abalienatūrūs, –a, –ūm
INFINITIVE
PRESENT
 ăbălĭēnāre
PERFECT
 abalienavisse
FUTURO
 Singular: abalienatūrūm, –am, –ūm esse
 Plural: abalienatūros, –as, –a esse
GERUNDIO
 Genitivo: ăbălĭēnandi
 Dativo: ăbălĭēnando
 Accusativo: ad ăbălĭēnandum
 Ablativo: ăbălĭēnando
SUPIN
 abalienatum

View the passive form of this verb

<<  abalienatus ăbălĭēnor  >>

Browse the dictionary

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Browse the Latin - English dictionary from:



{{ID:ABALIENO100}} ---CACHE---